Brandfetch's icon's iconWest Kent Mind's icon
Banner
West Kent Mind's brand icon

West Kent Mind

@westkentmind.org.uk

We're West Kent Mind, your local mental health charity. We're here to make sure that anyone with a mental health problem in Sevenoaks, Tonbridge and Malling and Tunbridge Wells districts has somewhere to turn for advice and support.

westkentmind.org.uk

West Kent Mind's Company Logos

West Kent Mind's logos

Logo

PNG

West Kent Mind's logos

Logo

PNG

West Kent Mind's logos

Icon

JPEG

West Kent Mind's logos

Icon

JPEG

West Kent Mind's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#1300C0

Dark Blue

19, 0, 192

246, 100, 38

90, 100, 0, 25

#71F5C4

Aquamarine

113, 245, 196

158, 87, 70

54, 0, 20, 4

#A47E3C

Cape Palliser

164, 126, 60

38, 46, 44

0, 23, 63, 36

About West Kent Mind

West Kent Mind is your local mental health charity, dedicated to providing support and guidance to anyone facing mental health challenges in Sevenoaks, Tonbridge, Malling, and Tunbridge Wells districts. Our goal is to ensure that no one has to face mental health struggles alone. We offer a wide range of services and programs designed to help you get well, stay well, and thrive.


Our counseling services provide one-on-one support, while our Creative Minds programs use the power of creativity to enhance mental health and wellbeing. From arts and singing to gardening and history, we provide various avenues for self-expression and personal growth. Additionally, we offer training and workshops to promote mental health awareness and provide tools for coping and supporting others.


We also rely on your support to continue our vital work. You can get involved by donating, volunteering, fundraising, or forming corporate partnerships. At West Kent Mind, we are here to listen, support, and guide you through your mental health journey.


Reach out to us for advice and assistance, and together, we can make a positive difference

Read more...

Brand industry

Health

Mental Health

Company type

Nonprofit

Year founded

1963

Company size

51-200 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. ⛑ Health

  3. Mental Health

  4. West Kent Mind

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
West Kent Mind's brand icon

West Kent Mind

Unclaimed brand

We're West Kent Mind, your local mental health charity.

westkentmind.org.uk

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

West Kent Mind's Company Logos

West Kent Mind's logos

Logo

PNG

West Kent Mind's logos

Logo

PNG

West Kent Mind's logos

Icon

JPEG

West Kent Mind's logos

Icon

JPEG

West Kent Mind's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#1300C0

Dark Blue

19, 0, 192

246, 100, 38

90, 100, 0, 25

#71F5C4

Aquamarine

113, 245, 196

158, 87, 70

54, 0, 20, 4

#A47E3C

Cape Palliser

164, 126, 60

38, 46, 44

0, 23, 63, 36

About West Kent Mind

West Kent Mind is your local mental health charity, dedicated to providing support and guidance to anyone facing mental health challenges in Sevenoaks, Tonbridge, Malling, and Tunbridge Wells districts. Our goal is to ensure that no one has to face mental health struggles alone. We offer a wide range of services and programs designed to help you get well, stay well, and thrive.


Our counseling services provide one-on-one support, while our Creative Minds programs use the power of creativity to enhance mental health and wellbeing. From arts and singing to gardening and history, we provide various avenues for self-expression and personal growth. Additionally, we offer training and workshops to promote mental health awareness and provide tools for coping and supporting others.


We also rely on your support to continue our vital work. You can get involved by donating, volunteering, fundraising, or forming corporate partnerships. At West Kent Mind, we are here to listen, support, and guide you through your mental health journey.


Reach out to us for advice and assistance, and together, we can make a positive difference

Read more...

Brand industry

Health

Mental Health

Company type

Nonprofit

Year founded

1963

Company size

51-200 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. ⛑ Health

  3. Mental Health

  4. West Kent Mind

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland